What information do you collect about me?

We collect information that helps us provide our service to you. This includes collection of information in connection with visits to our websites, participation in customer competitions and contact with our customer service department.

 

How will you use my information?

Clearlii AB always strives to ensure your privacy. The purpose of our Privacy Policy is to provide you with information about how we process your personal data. The latest version of our Privacy Policy is always available at clearlii.com.

This policy was last updated in February 2021.

 

How long will you keep my information?

Information that we use for newsletter distribution or marketing will be stored until the point in time at which you choose to unsubscribe.

 

With whom do you share my information?

Your personal data may be managed or processed by our personnel in Sweden. No third party has access to your personal data unless we are required by law to disclose the data to another party. -We have procedures in place to ensure that your personal data is managed and processed safely and securely in accordance with applicable legislation. Please contact us via email if you would like to receive more information.

 

What are my rights?

-Right to information: You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we possess about you.
-Right to rectification: We want to ensure that your information is correct and up to date. You have the right to request rectification or removal of your personal data if you feel that it is inaccurate.
-Right to erasure: You have the right to request erasure of your personal data. However, we are not permitted to erase data which we are required by law to retain.
-Data portability: You have the right to request that we move your personal data from our IT environment to another party i.e. to another company or to you. This does not apply to data which we are required by law to retain
-Withdrawal of consent: You have the right, at any time, to withdraw your consent regarding processing of your data or the receipt of marketing / mailings. To do so, please contact us via email.
-Complaints: You have the right to submit a complaint to the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (IMY) if you feel that our processing of your personal data is in violation of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

How can I exercise my rights?

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us via email (you will find our contact details at the end of this policy). If you wish to submit a complaint to the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (IMY), you must contact them directly.

 

Contact us

If you have any questions regarding this policy, your rights or how we use your information, you can contact us at the following address:


Clearlii AB
Sollentunavägen 309, 191 36, Sollentuna, Sweden
E-mail: info@clearlii.com

 

2021 All Rights Reserved
Clearlii AB, Orgnr. 556869-3898